This privacy statement was last changed on Август 17, 2022, last checked on Август 17, 2022, and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of Canada.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://www.sportedy.com/ru/. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose and categories of data

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand)

2. Sharing with other parties

We only share or disclose this data to other recipients for the following purposes:

3. Disclosure practices

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

4. How we respond to Do Not Track signals & Global Privacy Control

Our website responds to and supports the Do Not Track (DNT) header request field. If you turn DNT on in your browser, those preferences are communicated to us in the HTTP request header, and we will not track your browsing behavior.

5. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy on our Cookie Policy (CA) webpage. 

We have concluded a data Processing Agreement with Google.

Google may not use the data for any other Google services.

The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us.

6. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

7. Third party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

8. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

9. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person. We shall provide the requested information only upon receipt of a verifiable consumer request. You can contact us by using the information below.

9.1 You have the following rights with respect to your personal data

  1. You may submit a request for access to the data we process about you.
  2. You may request an overview, in a commonly used format, of the data we process about you.
  3. You may request correction or deletion of the data if it is incorrect or not or no longer relevant. Where appropriate, the amended information shall be transmitted to third parties having access to the information in question.
  4. You have the right to withdraw consent at any time, subject to legal or contractual restrictions and reasonable notice. You will be informed of the implications of such withdrawal.
  5. You have the right to address a challenge concerning non-compliance with PIPEDA to our organization and, if the issue is not resolved, to the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada.
  6. We shall give access to personal information in an alternative format to an individual with a sensory disability who has a right of access to personal information under PIPEDA and who requests that it be transmitted in the alternative format if (a) a version of the information already exists in that format; or (b) its conversion into that format is reasonable and necessary in order for the individual to be able to exercise rights.

10. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

11. Contact details

SPORT EDY DI RIZZI VALENTINA E STEFANO E C. – SOCIETA’ IN ACCOMANDITA SEMPLICE
Sen Jan di Fassa (TN), fraz. Vigo di Fassa, Strada Neva n. 16, C.F. / P. IVA 01421360221
Italy
Website: https://www.sportedy.com/ru/
Email: moc.ydetrops@ofni

We have appointed a contact person for the organization’s policies and practices and to whom complaints or inquiries can be forwarded:
SPORT EDY
Sen Jan di Fassa (TN), fraz. Vigo di Fassa, Strada Neva n. 16, C.F. / P. IVA 01421360221 info@sportedy.com

Annex

WPML

WPML использует файлы cookie для определения языка текущего посетителя, языка последнего посещения и языка пользователей, вошедших в систему. При использовании плагина WPML будет передавать данные сайта через установщик. Никакие личные данные пользователя не будут переданы.

Управление переводами WPML

WPML Translation Management отправит адрес электронной почты и имя каждого назначенного менеджера и переводчика, а также тот же контент в расширенный редактор перевода и используемые службы перевода.

Перевод строк WPML

WPML String Translation отправит все строки в расширенный редактор перевода WPML и в используемые службы перевода.

Действительно простой SSL

Надстройки Really Simple SSL и Really Simple SSL не обрабатывают личную информацию, поэтому GDPR не распространяется на эти плагины или использование этих плагинов на вашем веб-сайте. Вы можете ознакомиться с нашей политикой конфиденциальности здесь .

Совместимость | Пакет конфиденциальности для WordPress

Этот веб-сайт использует Complianz Privacy Suite для WordPress для сбора записей о согласии. Для этой функции ваш IP-адрес делается анонимным и хранится в нашей базе данных. Для получения дополнительной информации см. Заявление о конфиденциальности компании Complianz.

Кэш LiteSpeed ​​

Этот сайт использует кэширование, чтобы сократить время отклика и улучшить взаимодействие с пользователем. Кэширование потенциально сохраняет дубликат каждой веб-страницы, просматриваемой на этом сайте. Все файлы кеша являются временными и никогда не доступны третьим сторонам, за исключением случаев, когда это необходимо для получения технической поддержки от поставщика подключаемого модуля кеша. Срок действия файлов кэша истекает в соответствии с расписанием, установленным администратором сайта, но при необходимости администратор может легко удалить их до истечения срока их действия. Мы можем использовать службы QUIC.cloud для обработки и временного кэширования ваших данных. См. https://quic.cloud/privacy-policy/ для получения более подробной информации.

YouTube

На нашем веб-сайте используются плагины YouTube, которым управляет Google. Оператором страниц является YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, США. Если вы посещаете одну из наших страниц с подключаемым модулем YouTube, устанавливается соединение с серверами YouTube. Здесь сервер YouTube получает информацию о том, какие из наших страниц вы посетили. Если вы вошли в свою учетную запись YouTube, YouTube позволяет вам напрямую связать свое поведение в Интернете с вашим личным профилем. Вы можете предотвратить это, выйдя из своей учетной записи YouTube. YouTube используется для того, чтобы сделать наш сайт привлекательным. Это представляет собой оправданный интерес в соответствии со ст. 6 (1) (f) GDPR. Дополнительную информацию об обработке пользовательских данных можно найти в заявлении о защите данных YouTube по адресу https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.

Видео

Наш веб-сайт использует функции, предоставляемые видеопорталом Vimeo. Эта услуга предоставляется Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA. Если вы посещаете одну из наших страниц с плагином Vimeo, устанавливается соединение с серверами Vimeo. Здесь сервер Vimeo получает информацию о том, какие из наших страниц вы посетили. Кроме того, Vimeo получит ваш IP-адрес. Это также применимо, если вы не вошли в Vimeo при посещении нашего плагина или не имеете учетной записи Vimeo. Информация передается на сервер Vimeo в США, где и хранится. Если вы вошли в свою учетную запись Vimeo, Vimeo позволяет вам напрямую связать свое поведение в Интернете с вашим личным профилем. Вы можете предотвратить это, выйдя из своей учетной записи Vimeo. Для получения дополнительной информации о том, как управлять данными пользователей, см. Политику конфиденциальности Vimeo по адресу https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Веб-шрифты Google

Для согласованного представления шрифтов на этой странице используются веб-шрифты, предоставленные Google. Когда вы открываете страницу, браузер загружает необходимые веб-шрифты в кэш браузера для правильного отображения текста и шрифтов. Для этого ваш браузер должен установить прямое соединение с серверами Google. Таким образом, Google узнает, что доступ к нашему веб-сайту осуществлялся через ваш IP-адрес. Использование веб-шрифтов Google отвечает интересам единообразного и привлекательного представления нашего подключаемого модуля. Это представляет собой оправданный интерес в соответствии со ст. 6 (1) (f) GDPR. Если ваш браузер не поддерживает веб-шрифты, ваш компьютер использует стандартный шрифт. Дополнительную информацию об управлении пользовательскими данными можно найти по адресу https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq и в политике конфиденциальности Google по адресу https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.